題名:市售拖鞋材料避震能力的比較

本研究目的為評估四款常見拖鞋在不同撞擊高度下之避震特性,並利用一雙氣墊慢跑鞋作為比較。以攜帶式避震反彈測試儀進行撞擊測試,參考SATRA PM142鞋類避震測試方法,利用8.5公斤撞擊器,撞擊高度調整為3公分,並增加高度4公分與5公分以符合快速走與跑動的情況,經由測力板收集撞擊時的地面反作用力與時間參數,每只鞋子在每個高度進行6次撞擊,共收集90筆資料,統計方法採用獨立樣本雙因子變異數分析,以比較最大撞擊力峰值,最大負荷率的差異。本研究結果顯示:一、撞擊高度越高所測得最大撞擊力峰值與最大負荷率越大,達到顯著差異(p<.05)。二、在各種不同撞擊能量下,在最大撞擊力峰值與最大負荷率的值,2號拖鞋>1號拖鞋>3號拖鞋>4號拖鞋,統計上達到顯著差異(p<.05)。三、氣墊運動鞋在最大撞擊力峰值和最大負荷率等二個變數上,所測得的數據只比2號鞋低,顯示其餘拖鞋避震效果優於氣墊慢跑鞋,統計上達到顯著差異(p<.05)。四、4號鞋在最大撞擊力峰值相對氣墊慢跑鞋,可減少17-21%;3號鞋可減少10-13%。五、1號拖鞋的材質,經過撞擊會有塌陷現象,導致避震功能減少,不建議長時間使用。本研究結論顯示不同的拖鞋可提供不同的避震效果,消費者應選擇避震效果較佳的鞋具,減低足部傷害的機會。

Purpose: This study was designed to evaluate the cushioning properties of four marketing slippers in different impact heights and compared with a running shoe with an air cushion. Method: Four types of slippers that were sold at the market were used to compare their shock absorbing ability (SAA) and offer references for purchasers. All shoes were placed on the shock absorbing ability test instrument (SAATI) for survey. According to the procedure, SAATI was adjusted at 3 heights (3cm, 4cm and 5cm) to impact the shoes. At each condition, the impact was done 6 times repeatedly and independent two-way ANOVA was used to compare SAA of those shoes. Results: The main findings of the study were as follows; i). The higher impact height increased the peak reaction force and the max loading rate. ii). The data of the peak reaction force and the max loading rate: shoe 2> shoe 1> shoe 3> shoe 4. iii). The data of shoe 1、3 and 4 were smaller than shoe 5. iv). Shoe 4 reduced 17-21% peak reaction force compared with shoe 5; shoe 3 reduced 10-13% peak reaction force compared with shoe 5. v). The material of shoe 1 was soft. After a long time used, the thickness of the slipper would be attenuated and the ability of cushioning would be decreased. Conclusion: Purchasers should choose the shoes with good shock absorbing ability to reduce the injuries because the different slipper could offer different shock absorbing ability.