題名:漢寶德先生捐贈漢光建築師事務所歷年修復建築資產資料之接收與整理報告

漢寶德建築師是台灣博物館「二次戰後臺灣經典建築設計圖說徵集研究計畫」徵集、研究的對象之 一,也是我國帶動文化資產保存的先驅,跨越建築、文物、文化資產、博物館、美學等數個專業領 域;他所主持的漢光建築師事務所在古蹟修復界亦位居牛耳,參與文化資產的調查及修復案例遍佈 台灣各地,其歷年修復建築資產所累積的調查研究報告、修復工作報告書和設計書、圖等等資料, 是今日解讀臺灣文化資產保存發展史、修復產業生態變遷、建築工法、技術與材料的演變、修復思 維、工程管理政策演變,建構台灣建築修復學最珍貴重要的第一手史料。本文主要在於記錄漢先生 這批資料捐贈給文建會文化資產總管理處的因緣、資料接收處理原則、接收過程、圖面清理與清冊 目錄的欄位詮釋等。

Architect Han, Pao-Teh is one of the masters to visit and do timely research for the Acquisition and Research Project for "Postwar Classical Architecture Blueprint in Taiwan," conducted by National Taiwan Museum. Besides being a pioneer of cultural properties conservation in Taiwan, he is a maestro in many professional fields, such as architecture, artifact, cultural property, museum, and aesthetics. Moreover, his Han-Kong Architecture Firm is the leading company in the historical architecture conservation field, engaging deeply in cultural property study and conservation cases all over Taiwan. Therefore, their study and research papers, restoration reports, design graphics and blueprints for architectural heritage conservation accumulated over the years, are the most valuable and important first hand materials for understanding the history of cultural property preservation, conservation industry, the transition of architecture techniques, skills, and materials, the evolution of conservation ethics and construction management policy, and building architecture conservation in Taiwan. This article emphasizes on documenting the process and story of Mr. Han's donation to the Headquarters Administration of Cultural Heritage, Council for Cultural Affairs, principles for material receiving and arrangement, process of receiving, blueprints cleaning and detail description of columns in inventory catalogue.