題名:捷運內湖線施工期間如何維持其交通仍能暢行無阻

臺北都會區大眾捷運系統內湖線工程於91年4月起陸續發包動工,預定98年中全線完工通車,施工期間因需於道路上架設圍籬,對當地住戶、商家及行車動線均有所影響,本局為此擬定了相關之交通維持計畫及疏導方案,期能將工程施作期間之交通衝擊減至最低。本工程中包含地下段及高架段,其中高架段對交通影響範圍更甚於地下段,限於政府財政及施工用地等考量,日後捷運系統之興建採用高架系統機會將增加,本文乃匯整有關交通維持規劃方案及簡報資料進行說明,以為日後相關案件之參考及借鏡。

Construction work for the Neihu line started in April 2002, and will be finished in June 2009. During the construction period, 9-to 12-meter-wide fenced-off areas were set up for work needs. It was inevitable that this would interfere with the daily lives and incoming and outgoing traffic of the nearby residents, commercial activities, and so on. Not only before construction but also all throughout that period, DORTS prepared a traffic management plan which was continually revised so as to minimize the impact on traffic during the construction period. Although viaduct works will cause a much larger impact than underground ones, however due to considerations such as central government's limited budget and insufficient work sites, the governments will probably adopt more viaduct medium-capacity transit or light rail systems in the future. Therefore, we hope the experience gained from the traffic management plan for the Neihu line can provide a case for reference for upcoming construction.