題名:內湖線水電環控工程概述

內湖線為木柵線路網之延伸,其機電系統在設計上必須納入原有木柵線之機電系統,且與木柵線不同之處為具有穿越機場及基隆河之地下段隧道及二個地下車站,惟就水電環控系統而言,其設計理念基本上與高運量之高架站及地下站均大同小異,如隧道通風系統採「推-拉」(PUSH-PULL)之通風模式、依法規設計之車站排煙系統、空調通風系統之設計等等即無不同,當然亦有沿用現有木柵線之架構者,如配電系統之架構、緊急電源之配置,另亦有納入後續路網(新蘆線)之設計理念(如通訊整合、依當時環保法規之噪音防制等等),將於後續之文章中作介紹。本文首先將就捷運內湖線水電及環控工程分別作系統功能上之介紹,接著再就內湖線與木柵線在水電及環控工程之差異及精進作一扼要之比較說明。最後針對捷運中運量系統水電及環控工程之設計應用於未來節能減碳議題上之可行做法提出建議及展望以供未來設計上之參考。

Since Neihu line is an extension of Muzha line, the design of the E&M system for Neihu line shall be integrated with the E&M system of Muzha line. The basic design of both systems has similarities in terms of the E&M system and ECS system, such as the ventilation mode - “push and pull” which is adopted into tunnel ventilation system, station smoke exhaust system, which comply with local fire protection criteria and ECS sub-system designs. In terms of power distribution and allocation of emergency power, Neihu line is the same as Muzha line. Moreover, the design concepts of control signaling integrated into CCMS and appling the up-to-dated noise control standards ect. which has been used in the Xinzhuang and Luzhou lines, are also incorporated into Neihu line, and will be presented in this article. A brief introduction of these systems and the comparisons of the design variations and improvement methods between Neihu and Muzha lines are addressed in this article. Finally, some suggestions and refined feasibility topics of energy saving and carbon-dioxide reduction are raised in this article for future design reference.