題名:民間消費支出對臺灣經濟影響之分析

本研究主要保利用統計科學方法建立迴歸模型,試圖了解台灣民間消費支出,在經濟活動過程是否具顯著影響力。實證分析上,針對1982-2008年民間消費支出,探討與台灣總體經濟的關係,由於台灣民間消費支出佔國內生產毛額GDP 相當重要地位,因此,本研究利用IS-LM Model 與AD-AS Model '了解民間消費支出改變,對所得、利率及物價改變的影響程度。研究發現,消費支出對GDP 、利率、及物價變數間具有顯著水準。整體言,消費支出對利率解釋能力較低,對GDP 及物價解釋能力較高。至於物價、GDP與消費支出呈高度正相關,利率與消費支出、GDP 呈負相關。實證結果,消費支出增加,引起GDP 增加、物價上漲及利率上漲,理論上會產生排擠效果,實務上政府會採取減稅等方案,連帶影響因名目利率調升,引起貨幣需求減少、投資支出降低,又因物價上漲則實質利率可能是下跌的,但國民所得(GDP) 及物價,則會隨經濟快速成長而增加。準此、本研究實證結果符合的一LM 模型及與完整凱因斯模型(AD-AS) 理論一致。

Due to a significant position of Taiwan private consumption expenditure in GDP, this article therefore introduced IS-LM and AD-AS model analysis to understand how will change in consumption expenditure affect change in GDP, interest rate and price, in which it introduced quarterly official statistics of Taiwan over the last 26 years (1982-2008) and used SPSS statistical analysis method to prove a relevance in between, which becomes the research motive of this article, with results of empirical analysis proved to be consistent with IS-LM model and complete AD-AS Keynesian model.