題名:從古蹟修復相關法制問題論文化資產保存法之修正--以鹿港龍山寺修復為例

「古蹟」為文化資產保存法明訂之國家重要文化資產,然古蹟歷經歲月滄桑,修復遂成古蹟 保存之重要課題。但過去長期以來修復過程問題迭起,修復後個案評價不一。法制規範已成為古 蹟修復成敗的重要影響層面之一,然一般卻較少論及。事實上其所涉及之法制面向及缺失不足等 問題,值得吾人深入審視檢討。鑑於鹿港龍山寺之修復為近年來引發最多爭議,也是最受矚目的 古蹟修復案。本文擬以鹿港龍山寺之修復為例,檢視修復相關過程,研析有關問題缺失,從法制 面上探究應予落實及改進之處,並對文化資產保存法相關條文提出修正建議。

According to the Cultural Heritage Preservation Law (CHPL), the historical buildings were formulated and recognized as important national culture property. Due to the ruins have been worn and torn from time, the reconstruction of historical buildings becomes an important issue now. However, there were many defects and flaws in the process of reconstruction and further caused the negative effects. Law is one of the factors which determine whether the reconstruction will succeed or not. Nevertheless, it is seldom pointed out. Therefore, it is needed to investigate and review these issues and problems. Because of the controversial issue on reconstruction of LongShan Temple, Lugan, this study investigated the process of reconstruction of LongShan Temple, and discovered and explored the potential problems. Finally, this research was conducted from the perspective of law to fulfill, improve and provide some suggestions for the government and educators.