題名:企業逾期應收帳款收取方式之研究--自行收取帳款與委託代收帳款之比較分析

本文研究目的在於試圖利用經濟分析工具並建立經濟模型,從企業的授信管理角 度出發,分析企業在追求最大淨回收額目標下,針對信用風險發生後,比較分析債權 人自行收取應收帳款或委託專營代收債款業者代為收取應收帳款之決策。研究結果發 現,債權人採行自行收取應收帳款之決策,必須滿足的條件是:當邊際債款收回作用 大於或等於逾期債款金額之倒數時,可執行自收債款;但如果投入收取債款之邊際債 款收回效果等於零時,此時應選擇不執行自收債款之決策。債權人若採行委託專營代 收債款業者代為收取帳款之決策,必須滿足的條件是委託代收債款不會增加債權人之 損失。而在兩種決策均可採行的前提下,若滿足委託代收債款之預期債款收回淨額高 於自行收取債款之預期收回淨額,應委託代收債款,否則應採自行收取應收帳款策略。

The purpose of this study is attempting to use economic analysis tools and to construct an economic model, from the business credit management point of view, comparatively analyze firms in the pursuit of maximum net recovered amount, decide to collect their own accounts receivable by themselves or commission it to debt collectors after the credit risk occurs. The results showed that some conditions must be met if creditors decide to adopt a self-collection: when the marginal effect of recovered amount is greater than or equal to the reciprocal of the overdue amount, firms can collect by themselves. However, if the marginal effect of debt is equal to zero, firms should not choose to implement self-collection. On the other hand, creditors entrust debt collectors to collect accounts receivable have to meet the condition that the commission will not increase the loss of creditors. Under the premise that both the decisions can be adopted, if the commission is expected to have a higher net recovered amount than self-charging, firms should entrust to collect debts, or they should execute self-collection policy.