題名:電腦輔助分析起跑反應之軟體設計與應用

摘要 目的:提出一個電腦輔助分析起跑反應的軟體設計方法,藉由程式計算與連續視覺影像以觀察受測者的起跑模式。方法:同步分析四通道壓力感測器訊號值與影像資料,以此軟體計算受測者的一些特定時間參數。結果:分析十位大專田徑校隊男子選手起跑資料,受測者的平均反應時間為0.30±0.02秒,手部離開地面的平均時間為0.39±0.02秒,踏板受力達最大值的平均時間為0.54±0.03秒,平均起跑時間為0.59±0.04秒。結論:此方法可方便且有效率的提供研究者一個簡單的工具,對選手起跑特性作技術分析,但較完整的評估尚需包含離開瞬間的速度、加速度、跨步大小和力量的協調傳遞,將來需再外接如力板、加速規或影像辨識方能得到更多的分析參數。

Abstract Purpose: In the study, a software design of computer-aided analysis for response of sprint start. The subjects’ patterns of sprint start were investigated by program calculation and continuous images. Methods: Four channels signals of load cells and images data were analyzed simultaneously. Several specific time-parameters were calculated by using the software program. Results: The data of ten college male players were analyzed in the study. The results showed that the mean reaction time is 0.30±0.02sec, mean time of hand-off from ground is 0.39±0.02 sec, the mean time of max-force reach is 0.54±0.03 sec, and mean time of sprint start is 0.59±0.04 sec. Conclusion: The convenient and efficient method can provide the researches a simple analysis tool. However, the complete evaluation should include instantaneous velocity, acceleration, and length of step and pass coordinately of force. To obtain the more analysis parameters, the additional data from force-plate, accelerometer or image recognition technology are necessary.