題名:性侵害案件中以被害人供述為唯一證據的正當性探討

關於刑事案件被害人供述的補強證據,目前法條並無規定,但在某些案 件,如性侵害的案件,由於事後採集物證等的不易,因此往往可能在審判時, 僅以被害人的供述為主要,甚至是唯一證據,此正當性恐成疑問。本文即欲以 日本近幾年來,常出現的電車痴漢的事例為出發,來檢討性侵害案件中,關於 被害人供述補強證據的必要性,並依據此檢討,來與我國現行法的規定為相互 輝映,以為他山之石的借鏡。

There is no regulation about the victim’s confession as the reinforcement evidence in the criminal case. However, in certain cases, such as the cases related to sexual harassment, it is not easy to gather the material evidences afterward. Therefore, the judge may take the victim's confession as the main or even the only one evidence. Such being the case, the validity would be questioned. This article namely wants to take the stalker of the metro in Japan recently as the instance in order to survey if there is the necessity about the validity of victim’s confession as the reinforcement evidence in the sexual harassment cases. Then, this article tries to examine if there is the space for further improvement in the related laws and regulations in our country.