題名:產品屬性對品牌形象、製造來源國形象與消費者購買意願之影響--以臺灣筆記型電腦產業為例

本研究主要在探討消費者在品牌形象、製造來源國形象中與產品屬性涉入程度對消費者購買意願的影響,並進一步探討變數間所存在之干擾效果。本研究採用紙本問卷及電子問卷同時進行發放調查。經由研究結果顯示,消費者品牌形象對購買意願有顯著的影響;製造來源國形象對購買意願有顯著的影響;產品屬性對購買意願有顯著的影響。另外,干擾效果部份,在消費者品牌形象對消費者購買意願影響關係之間,產品屬性涉入並未產生干擾效果;在製造來源國形象對消費者購買意願影響關係之間,產品屬性涉入亦未產生干擾效果。最後,本研究根據研究結果,針對管理實務以及後續學街研究方面提出相關建議的說明。

The purpose of this study is to investigate the brand image, ountry of manufacture with the production attributes on the consumer purchase intention influence and further explore the variables that exist between the effects of interference. This study used paper and electronic questionnaire at the same time issuing a questionnaire survey. By the findings show that consumers will buy the brand image and a significant impact on the purchase of the country of manufacture will have significant impact on the purchase of your involvement will have significant impact. In addition, the effect of the interference, in brand image consumer purchase intention influence relations between the production attributes interfere with effects of involvement in the country of manufacture consumer purchase intention influence relations between the Production attributes also does not involved in moderating effect as well.