題名:因應個資法修正後電子商務業者之資料安全管理與稽核實務

電腦處理個人資料保護法修正案在延宕多年之後,於九十九年四月底三讀通過,並更名為個人資料保護法(簡稱個資法),而個資法所規範業者處理足以揭露個人身分之敏感資料時,應善盡之管理責任將隨著科技與平台的發展進步而責任重大。隨著科技進步而發展出的新經濟體―電子商務業者,亟需針對法律之規範而有因應之積極作為,本文以電子商務網站為例,從資料安全的規劃與風險評鑑到資料安全稽核方法之實務方法,包含在個資法條文中所規範之資料檔案安全維護計畫,主管機關稽查重點以及資料生命週期流程稽核實務,都加以介紹。

To protect personal identities and sensitive data in e-commerce company is an urgent item after the Personal Data Protection Law's progress. The proactive actions include making a personal data protection plan, to provide the evidences that they have do the best in protect and prevent the data leakage. We have proposed a data security life cycle bind with a data security focused audit practices to help those companies to complete due care and due diligent on this topic.