題名:跆拳道踢擊測力及測速功能儀器之研發

本研究目的是自行研發製作一部具有測速度、力量且立即顯示數據之儀器。採用澳洲及法國原裝進口之元件,荷重元、顯示器、光電開關及電子計時器等組合。爲求精確度及穩定性,本研究做三種校驗:一、送TAF認證通過,信賴水準爲95%。二、光電開關與計時器校驗,以自由落體實驗30次,最大值.33秒,最小值.31,平均數.32秒,標準差.01,又與公式推算值.32秒相近。三、爲求適用性,以十位男性大學跆拳道選手在不同時間,針對本研究製作儀器,進行踢擊實驗,經成對樣本t檢定,結果未達顯著差異,顯示不同二次踢擊實驗,速度及力量平均數相近。經上述三種嚴謹校驗結果驗證了本研究製作儀器具有高精確度、穩定性、成本低,既安全且立即顯示數據之儀器,可普及各基層訓練站、學校及道館做爲平日練習或分析使用。

This project is aimed to develop a kick strikes speed and strength measuring equipment which can display the measured data immediately. The parts (such as loading capacity sensor, display monitor, electro-optical switch, electronic timer, etc) that used to assemble the equipment are imported from Australia and France. Three kinds of verifications were performed in this project to insure precision and the stability of the measured data. First, it has pass the TAF calibrate and the faith standard is 95%. Secondly, the calibration of the electro-optical switch and electronic timer has been done through 30 times of free fall test. The biggest and smallest values are 0.33 and 0.31 second with a standard deviation of 0.01 second. The average value 0.32 second is match with the value calculated from the formula. On the third, 10 male college Tae Kwon Do athletes were asked to do the kick strikes test at different time to check the serviceability of the equipment developed in this project. The results shows no big difference of paired sample data which indicates that average values of kick speed and strength of two separate test at different time are very close. The accuracy, stability and serviceability of the measuring equipment have been approved according the three kinds of rigorous verifications mentioned above. In addition the use of the measuring equipment is very safe and is with low cost. Thus, this measuring equipment can be promoted to local training stations, schools, and Tae Kwon Do Gym for the use of daily training or analysis.