題名:航攝數位影像於防救災工作之應用

本文簡述農林航空測量所應用新式航攝數位相機配合 GPS/IMU進行防救災工作之製圖流程,從航空攝影、軌跡解算、正射影像製作、判釋數化乃至資料提供,並針對近年來發生的重大災害如「阿里山火災」、「八八水災」及「甲仙大地震」,鉅細靡遺地呈現本所從影像取得、高解析度多光譜正射影像製作及後端加值應用等作業方法,展現應用航攝數位影像於防救災工作之具體成果。航攝影像成果可應用在森林火災之 NDVI影像判釋、數值地形模型產製、地形變遷偵測等災害之防救上。

This paper introduces the mapping workflow of using new digital photogrammetric cameras with GPS/IMU in mitigating natural hazards for the Aerial Survey Office. In the text, we have included detailed descriptions on the procedures of image acquisitions, high resolution and multi-spectrum ortho-image productions, interpretations, digitizations, and data provisions. We also illustrate how these procedures were applied to mitigate catastrophes occurred in recent years, such as "Alisan Fire", "88 Flood", and "Chiahsien Earthquake". The results indicate that high-resolution digital aerial images can be applied to the interpretation of forest fires with NDVI images, production of digital terrain model, change detection, and mitigation of natural hazards.