題名:雨落在電影--分析蔡明亮《不散》中雨的變貌

本文探討蔡明亮《不散》中的雨水及落雨所帶來各種的意義。雨水是自然界當中水的循環現象,在《不散》當中放映箸胡金銓的《龍門客棧》;電影中放映箸別人的作品,在這個藝術形式中也觸及了以現成物來創造的複雜美學問題,就如同水的循環與影像的再循環。在蔡明亮的系列電影當中,雨水是不斷的重複,它的重複性已經到了一種永恆回歸的現象。我們試著從西方的哲學觀點,包括尼采、海德格與德勒茲以及當前文化再生再製的現象,來對蔡明亮電影做個參照閱讀。下雨都有它特有的時間性,然雨水在蔡明亮的《不散》當中也有著時間性與迷宮般的多重呈現與視覺上的轉喻。本文結合上述的論點,來分析這場落在電影中的雨,及它的豐富意義。

This paper aims to discuss the rains in Tsai Ming-Liang's Goodbye Dragon Inn and the rich meanings behind the pouring rains. As known, rain is a natural cycle of water. Tsai' intentionally projected King Hu's Dragon Inn in the Goodbye Dragon Inn, this special recycle phenomenon of images is just like water recycle in nature. The endless repetitions of falling rains in Tsai's films somehow answer to what Nietzsche called 'Eternal Return.' Also in this paper we follow the western philosophers' steps, including Nietzsche, Heidegger, and Deleuze, to make references to Tsai's films on the subject of repetition and recyclage. Every rain has its temporality, in Tsai's Goodbye Dragon Inn; the rains carry multiple presentations of temporality and labyrinth, and also the visual metonymy. By combining arguments mentioned above, this paper tries to analyze this rain in Tsai's film and its rich connotations.

17.Boman, P.(2007)。Dictionnaire de la pluie-Illustrations de Romain Slocombe。Paris。  new window

18.Asselin, O.(2004)。Esthétique et cyclisme-l’expérience du ready-made。Esthétique et recyclages culturels: Explorations de la culture contemporaine. Sous la direction de Jean Klucinskas。Ottawa。  new window

19.Huglo, M. P.、Méchoulan, E.、Moser, W.(2000)。Passions du passé: Recyclages de la mémoire et usages de l’oubli。Paris。  new window

20.Klucinskas, Jean、Moser, De Walter(2004)。Esthétique et recyclages culturels: Explorations de la culture contemporaine。Ottawa:Les Presses de l'Université d'Ottawa。  new window

21.Poissant, L.(2000)。Empreintes et emprunts: Mémoire et recyclage dans les arts Médiatiques。Passions du passé: Recyclages de la mémoire et usages de l’oubli, Sous la direction de Marie-Pascale Huglo。Paris。  new window

22.Bachelard, G.(1972)。L’Eau et les Rêves。Paris。  new window