題名:應用方格圖概念於工程圖整合之研究

近年來台灣工業的發展,大多以重工業及科技業為趨勢,這些中大型工業大多因工業設施的需求,會在工廠內埋設各種高危險性地下管線,這些管線的施作品質與日後維護保養對該工廠的營運影響甚鉅。倘若沒一套妥善的圖面作業管理機制及完善的管理組織下,必定會耗費相當多之時間及成本來解決工程介面上的干擾問題。本研究主要是針對大型工業廠區之地下管線為研究範圍,應用方格圖概念為起源及配合整合性定義方法論(Integrated Definition function modeling, IDEF0)系統分析建置流程,在實際案例中應用,並以AutoCAD繪圖軟體為工具,將所有廠區內公用工程(水、電、基礎、道路…等圖面)的地下工程圖整合套繪成單張大圖面,方便於規劃、設計及施工時使用,並可於竣工建設完成後提供維護及修繕單位之參考及使用。本研究由實際案例操作、討論、分析、回饋以達成研究之目的。

In recent years, industrial development in Taiwan has mostly focused on heavy industry and technology. Due to industrial facility requirements, many medium-to-large industries had to install various underground pipelines in their factories. The work quality and later maintenance of these pipelines have an impact on factory operations. If there is no proper drawing operation management mechanism, a lot of time and money will be wasted in solving the interference problem between engineering interfaces. This research is mainly intended for underground pipelines in large industrial factory zones. Applying the grid drawing concept as a starter and with the integrated definition function modeling (IDEF0) system analysis, we will establish a work flow and apply it in the real world. By using AutoCAD plotting software as a tool, we will also integrate and plot underground engineering drawings (water, electricity, foundation, road, etc) into a single large drawing for ease-of-use in planning, design and construction. It can also be used for reference by maintenance and renovation units after project completion. This research will be discussed, analyzed and fed back from real cases to achieve research objectives.