題名:導航衛星於電子戰作為之研究

提  要 一、導航,是一門專業的技術。其基本可以引導飛彈、船艦、車輛以及個人依所規劃 的路徑準確地、安全地、按時抵達目的地。 二、經過時代的變遷,太空科技突飛猛進,無線電導航已邁入了衛星導航的新時代, 同時衛星導航設備逐漸成為汽車、軍事設施及救難工作的重要配備,現在除了軍 事設施和高精確性的調查外,連一般民眾也開始使用衛星導航。 三、因此目前隨著最高技術層次的無線電導航--全球衛星定位系統(GPS)的發展,其 在軍事上用途遠遠超過商業價值,同時對民生和國防產生深遠的影響。如何運用 電子戰手段使導航功能低效或失能的一種戰術行動,實為未來戰爭中爭取資電作 戰優勢具有極重要的意義。

Abstract 1. Navigation is a specialized technology, which can be used to guide missiles, ships, and vehicles according to the path planned by individuals in an accurate, safe, and timely fashion. 2. As time and space technology evolves, radio navigation has entered a new era of satellite navigation. At the same time, satellite navigation devices also became an important piece of equipment in vehicles, military facilities, and rescue missions. Now, in addition to military facilities and the high-accuracy surveys, even the general public have access to satellite navigation. 3. So far, the highest level of radio navigation, global satellite positioning system (GPS), has much more military applications than the commercial ones, causing profound impact on people’ s lives as well as national defense. How to utilize measures of electronic warfare to disable or lower the effect of the enemy’ s navigation system is a tactical action that has important meanings in gaining advantages in informational and electronics operations in the future wars.