題名:運用Watson關懷理論於一位年輕中風無望感的病人

本文探討一位心因性血栓導致中風併發失語及肢體無力的年輕男性,產生情緒低潮、無望感及憂鬱之疾病適應護理過程。過程中透過直接照護、觀察及與個案會談等方式,以Watson人性關懷理論為架構,確立有身體活動功能障礙、高危險性傷害/跌倒、無望感、特定與疾病相關之部分知識缺失的健康問題。筆者運用護理獨特功能,有效掌握復健關鍵期,依個別需求安排復健活動,引導認知復健的重要,透過持續性關心,鼓勵表達內心感受,尋求家人的支持,減低心裡痛苦與創傷,改善自我照顧能力,使其重拾信心並發展正向的調適技巧。盼藉此個案的護理經驗分享,能做為其他護理人員照護之參考。

This article explores a young man who suffered from cardiac thrombosis leading to stroke complicated by aphasia and motor deficits. This resuited in a chronic care process loading to depressed mood, hopelessness and depression in the young man. The nursing care comprised the application of Watson's theory, through observation, interview, empathy and care to establish a good nurse-patient relationship, a comprehensive evaluation of the collection of health problems, the case of "physical activity dysfunction," and "high risk of injury/falls," "hopelessness," and "the part of a specific disease-related knowledge deficit." This nursing process used care and unique feature, the key to effective control of rehabilitation, according to individual needs rehabilitation activities arranged to guide the important cognitive rehabilitation through the ongoing care, to encourage expression of feelings, seeking family support, to reduce pain and trauma of heart, improve self-care ability, to regain confidence and develop positive coping skills. We hope to share the nursing experience, nursing personnel care as useful reference.