題名:淺析“黑白概念”在傳統中國繪畫中的表現

本文主要是藉由從中國藝術的發展過程中,去探求“黑白概念”在傳統水墨繪畫中的表現脈絡,以尋找接續當代水墨畫創新觀念的新源頭。文中透過對“黑白概念”在藝術發展觀念中的探源、理論建構、審美體系發展、以及歷來在水墨藝術中的表現等進行梳理,嘗試透過對“水墨”藝術的本性追溯,尋找水墨藝術未來發展的精神性追求。因爲水墨畫的“黑白概念”表現不僅可以加強和當代藝術與傳統文脈的聯繫,而且在全球化的藝術格局中,更可進一步突顯中國當代藝術的文化身份,顯示出中國藝術自身的觀念和精神價值。因此筆者嘗試以此角度作切入探討。

This study via Chinese arts development process discovers ”Black-White Concept” performance network in traditional ink paintings and furthermore seeks new source to build new concepts for modem ink paintings. In the study via ”Black- White Concept” in art development concept exploring, theoretical construction, beauty-appreciation architecture development, and historic ink arts performance and etc, it attempts to initiate ”ink” art's trace to its own nature and to pursue spiritual characters to ink art's future evolution. For ink paintings' ”Black-White Concept” performance, it not only strengthens its connections with cultural tradition's framework, it also emphasizes the cultural identity in Chinese modem arts in this globalized art scope and expresses Chinese art's own concept and spiritual value. Hence the researcher of this study conducts in-depth discussion with this perspective.