題名:析論近義詞「表達」、「表現」、「表明」與「表示」之語法應用

「華文」逐漸在非華文圈中形成一股熱潮,非華文語系的學習者在學習時,就如同非英美語系國家的學習者學習英美語言一樣,都會對語文中特有的文法或習以為常之慣用語感到困擾與不解,尤其是華文中「近義詞」的使用,更讓學習華語文的外籍生甚至是教學者難已辨認其分野,然而,在華語文教學中,「近義詞」亦是諸多詞類中不可忽略的教學重點之一。因此,在諸多對比「近義詞」中,本文擬就看似淺顯易懂的「表達」、「表現」、「表明」和「表示」這一組「近義詞」,來探討其語法應用並 整理與四語詞間,意義相近且可通用之相似詞是否能夠相互替用,並配合田野調查的現象統計、中央研究院平衡語料庫所載錄之資料及日常口語的習慣用法來進行深度分析,藉以幫助華語文教學者及學習者更容易分辨其箇中差異。

Chinese language gradually produce great mass fervor in non-Chinese language area. Foreign country’s students are studying Chinese language, the situation similar Chinese students are studying foreign language, can be puzzle to meet their grammar and colloquial language. Especially use Para synonyms in Chinese, make to use foreign language’s students and teachers to feel confused and no easy distinguish. However, Para synonyms is very important on teaching Chinese language. For this reason, to select express、act、suggest and state are no important questions Para synonyms, to discuss their grammar application and similar part of speech to change situation, coordinate to add up colloquial language investigate , Academia Sinica Balanced Corpus of Modern Chinese’s data and regular colloquial language, make to analyze, so that to help many Foreign country’s students are studying Chinese language easily.