題名:金門地區『第一屆觀光節』系列活動滿意度之研究

金門旅遊市場長期以來,即以戰地神秘色彩,吸引了無數的觀光旅客,但此靜態性活動僅僅滿足了團體旅遊、年齡層較高、學歷較低的旅客。有鑑於此,金門縣政府及觀光協會特舉辦第一屆金門觀光節-『浯島城隍民俗活動季』之系列活動,期望能滿足各階層旅客之需求,以作為發展觀光活動之依據。本文配合此次活動性的觀光旅遊行程,針對來金門觀光之旅客及返鄉參加活動之鄉親進行問卷調查,以暸解金門旅遊市場的動態,並分析自助旅客、團體旅客及金門返鄉旅客,對各項活動之滿意度及消費支出之差異,以供有關單位在經營、規劃及發展觀光事業之參考。

For a long term, Kinmen has been attracted by numerous tourists due to the mysterious mask of the battle area, but this kind of motionless activities only can satisfy the tourist who are in lower education, at higher age and the ones who travel Kinmen in groups. Due to this reason, the Kinmen government cooperating with the Local Tourism Association were having a series of representative activities, the First Kinmen Festival and trying to meet the tourists needs who are in different social status. Also, this can be an index of how to improve and develop the Kinmen tourism business. In order to point out the real status of Kinmen travel business, a poll was designed for the tourists who traveled Kinmen from Taiwan and the residents who returned to Kinmen. The result figures out how these tourists got their travel information, how much they spent on the variety of activities, on which activities they spent most and on which ones less, and also what's the view of their satisfaction and dissatisfaction. All these research data will be very helpful for the related government agencies in taking charge of monitoring, managing and developing Kimen tourism industry in the future.