題名:奈米化氫氧化鈣應用於古蹟及歷史建築灰作構件修復之研究

摘要   古蹟、歷史建築需以原物、原樣修復才能保留更多的原貌及歷史痕跡,但受限於既有 工法與技術,目前修復多採外加、新作方式來進行,不只破壞古蹟、歷史建築表面式樣 及構造作法,也違背可逆性原則。氫氧化鈣為傳統建築灰作主要成分,係由氧化鈣與水 反應而成,本文透過溶膠-凝膠(Sol-Gel)製備技術將其奈米化,並分散至異丙醇,使氫氧 化鈣可以均勻滲入灰作孔隙而成為良好修復材料。從相關試驗結果發現,奈米級氫氧化 鈣因粒徑小,對於灰作孔隙填充相當顯著,在幾乎不影響外觀情況下,可提高灰作某些 物理性質,且若能夠再配合適當養護環境加速碳化,其修復效果將更為明顯。

Abstract In order to preserve the original character and historic traces in the restoration of cultural properities, original building materials and techniques should be employed wherever possible. Because of the shortcomings of modern materials (hight strength, low permeability) modern repair works often lead to failure in the restoration of cultural properties. Calcium hydroxide is formed from water and calcium oxide and is the major component of traditional lime-based materials. Through a sol-gel technique the calcium hydroxide can be reduced to nanoscale particles and become a good consolidating material for lime works. From the results of this study it is found that nanoscale calcium hydroxide can infi ll holes in lime work elements and increase some material characteristics especially under an adequate curing environment.