題名:環狀線南機廠規劃與機廠維修設備之探討

臺北環狀線捷運系統屬中運量規模,得標廠商意大利Ansaldo公司提供系統型式屬60 公斤級標準軌之鋼輪車輛;本環線捷運系統發包策略已作調整,發包模式有別於過往, 係採機電系統標與土建細部設計標併進之方式,使機電系統包商可及時提供正確之界面 需求參數予土建細部設計廠商,以融入施工圖說後始發土建區段施工標;期望加速爾後 之土建承商與系統工程之建造工期。本文擇要檢核機廠維修設備功能與南機廠工程規劃 之現階段探討,或可檢視捷運系統機土界面處理之另一施工範例。

The Taipei MRT Circular line will be built as a medium-capacity transit system. The winning contractor Italy-based Ansaldo STS S.p.A. Consortium will provide the system with steel wheel vehicles for Grade 60-kg standard track. In a change from past tendering practice, the core electrical & mechanical (E&M) systems and detailed design of civil engineering and architecture of the Circular line were opened for tender at the same time. The adjusted strategy will allow potential E&M contractors to provide potential detailed design contractors with precise requirements for interface parameters for them to be incorporated into engineering drawings prior to the public tendering of the civil engineering and architectural contracts. The hope is that the construction period for civil engineering and architecture as well as core E&M systems can thus be reduced. This article aims to give a study of maintenance equipment functions and the planning of the South Depot. In addition, the author provides a different construction model of the interface processes between core E&M systems and civil engineering.