題名:「LARP at SCU」の被験者からの「フィードバック」--グラウンデッド・セオリーによる作文の分析

本論文是分析長期參加「LARP at SCU」書寫作文與接受訪談的學生,對此活動的回饋意見,以最後一次所寫的作文:「參加 LARP的感想」文為分析對象,目的是了解學生如何排除困難,三年半持續參加此活動,使用紮根理論的質性研究方法,針對 22篇作文進行分析。 從受測學生的感想文中最後可以歸納出「回顧」、「個人指導」、「參與評價」、「中途變化」四個核心概念,此四個概念包含了關於「參加動機」、「初期」、「閱讀自己以前的作文」、「最後一次感言」、「展望」、「與老師學長姐的認識」、「互動」「指導我日文」、「日文能力的自我評價」、「參加態度的自我評價」、「對 LARP的評價」、「挫折」、「再爬起」的具體經驗描述。 結論可以歸結於「一對一指導」的優勢,與團體中「信賴關係」的建立,換言之,從學生們的回饋意見中可整體並且讀出,此一學習行動的訊息。

This paper analyzes the feedback of the students who participated in the LARP at SCU. Based on the 22 writings of these students through the last three and a half years, we aim to use grounded theory to find out how they have sustained the projects and other related issues. We have found that “feedback,” “individual advising.” “evaluation,” and “changes” have served as central themes for the students’ writings and a pattern seems to emerge as they further include factors such as “motives for participation,” “initial motives,” “reading one’s writings,” “last writing,” “future perspective,” “getting to know teachers and upper classmates,” “self evaluation,” “evaluation for LARP” and “frustrations”. We conclude that one on one advising top all the other factors as the most effective way to build up trust with the students and that analyzing feedback from the students does contribute to building learning model.