題名:'Mental Illness': Ontology, Etiology, and Philosophy as 'Cure'

基于标准κ-ε双方程湍流模型和三维时均N-S方程,进行了混流式水轮机全流道的三维定常湍流计算。捕捉到了水轮机各过流部件内的流场和尾水管内的涡旋结构等流动信息。结果表明,水轮机的全流道CFD分析能够较为准确地预测出水轮机过流部件内的性能参数及内部流场结构,所得到的结果对进行水轮机的水力设计或改型优化设计等研究具有重要的指导意义。

Numerical simulation of three dimensional turbulent flow through a Francis turbine was conducted on the basis of Reynolds equations closed by standard turbulence model with general coordinates. The results show that the detail of flow field structures and swirling flow and its developing process in the Francis turbine can be well predicted. It can be concluded that the results are able to provide important guidance for the hydraulic design of Francis turbine or its optimization.