題名:江青與「樣板戲」的雙向選擇

目前學界通常強調江青掠奪了「樣板戲」創作的成果,而很少提及她對「樣板戲」定型為「紅色經典」的實際貢獻。辨析江青與「樣板戲」的關係這一問題,應該看到主觀意圖與客觀條件、個體偶然與歷史必然之問的關係。江青與「樣板戲」作為一種雙向選擇的關係,可以從如下幾個方面進行探討:首先,從「樣板戲」的前史追問,戲曲現代戲在何種程度上為「樣板戲」的出臺奠定了基礎。其次,從主觀意圖上,江青為什麼選擇了「樣板戲」。最後,從歷史條件來看,「樣板戲」為什麼選擇了江青。

Academic circles usually emphasize that Jiang Qing robbed of the fruits of Model Beijing Opera but seldom mention her factual contribution to Model Beijing Opera's status of "Red Classics". This essay holds, to analyse the relationship between Jiang Qing and Model Beijing Opera, the relationship between subjective intention and objective conditions and the relationship between individual contingency and historical necessity should never be neglected. Therefore, the relationship between Jiang Qing and Model Beijing Opera is one of two-way choice. This essay studies this issue from the following aspects: First, questioning closely from the pre-history of Model Beijing Opera: to what extend have dramas of the time established the foundation for the birth of Model Beijing Opera. Second, judging from the subjective intention: why Jiang Qing chose Model Beijing Opera. Finally, examining from history condition: why Model Beijing Opera chose Jiang Qing.