題名:GPS、GIS及GPRS結合於陸軍車載通訊系統之研究--以聯兵旅為例

提  要 一、科技發展日新月異,聯兵旅傳統車載無線電通信裝備已不敷使用,必須結合 GPS、GIS及GPRS之技術,強化通資電指管能量、落實戰場管理與情資傳遞。 二、全球衛星定位系統(GPS)、地理資訊系統(GIS)、整合封包無線電服務(GPRS),已 整合並廣泛運用在各項通訊系統上,包括智慧型手機、智慧型運輸系統等。 三、從國內智慧型運輸系統與車隊管理系統中檢視,軍事車輛若有一套完整的指管通 資情架構,並配合智慧型運輸系統的技術和管理,其在解決戰場上所遭遇到的通 訊與運輸問題,將大有助益。 四、藉由探討聯兵旅車載通訊系統現況與發展建構、運用限制與效益評估,規劃出適 合之機動通資裝備,將對國軍未來通資電發展有很大的幫助。

Abstract 1. Advances in technology, in conjunction brigades traditional car radio communications equipment have been inadequated, must be integrated with GPS, GIS and GPRS technologies, the enhanced power that control of energy resources through the implementation of battlefield management and intelligence passed. 2. Global Positioning System (GPS), Geographic Information System (GIS), and General Packet Radio Service (GPRS), has been integrated and widely used in various communication systems, including smart phones, and intelligent transport systems. 3. From the Intelligent Transportation Systems and fleet management system to view, military vehicles are a complete set of information control, communications, intelligence structure, and with intelligent transport system technologies and management, then encountered insolving battlefield communications and transportation problems should, be very helpful. 4. Travel by car of union soldiers in the current situation and development of communication system construction, using restrictions and benefit assessment, planning out the information for the mobile communications equipment, will the future military power development through information very helpful.