題名:基因演算法應用於閉式靜壓滑軌扭轉剛度最佳化研究

本文探討採用單向薄膜節流器閉式滑軌的抗轉特性,以及最佳化抗轉剛度之設計。滑軌的形式為平軌單列多油腔式,潤滑油來源為定壓供油方式。根據流量守恆原理,且假設滑軌油腔之間的壓力是呈線性分佈,建立一般化流量平衡方程式,以求解出滑軌各油腔之壓力,進一步求解靜壓滑軌之抗轉剛度,最後以遺傳基因演算法搜尋對應力矩承載力下滑軌最大抗轉剛度之最佳化設計參數。最佳化計算是採用基因演算法,以滑軌抗轉剛度最佳化為目標,在固定滑軌長度、油腔數目、滑軌移動速度、工作溫度、潤滑油型號等設計參數下,尋求薄膜節流器節流參數、薄膜順從係數、滑軌初始間隙、供油壓力、滑軌長寬比、油腔與油區長度比、油腔與油區寬度比等七個設計參數的最佳值,藉以得到對應滑軌負荷之最大抗轉剛度。

This thesis studies the characteristics of the externally pressurized, with multi-recessed, close-type, flat hydrostatic slide ways by using the membrane restrictor as a compensating element. Furthermore, the optimal design analysis for maximum bearing stiffness is presented by using the genetic algorithm. The general equations for film pressure are provided according to the flow rate balance of slide ways. Results are in terms of the bearing stiffness with the variations of the bearing displacement ratios, the restriction parameters and themembrane compliance. By using the genetic algorithm, the optimal design analysis is carried out under the setting design environments of numbers of recess, geometric size of recesses, and speed of slide ways. For membrane restrictors, the optimal design parameters of supplied pressure, bearing clearance and restriction parameters are searched, whilst, the optimal design parameters of supplied pressure, bearing clearance, membrane restriction parameters and membrane compliance are searched for membrane restrictors. Finally, these optimal design parameters corresponding to the maximum bearing stiffness.