題名:《弘仁普濟天后聖母經懺》的內容及於媽祖信仰的意義

江蘇省的吳縣,因具有優良的海上交通樞紐地位,商業繁興,商人 群聚,從明末至清初,福建福州、興化、泉州、漳州、汀州及浙江 省寧波等地海商紛紛在此建立會館,奉祀天后媽祖,成為媽祖信仰 薈萃的中心。康熙60 年(1721),方行慎、尹衍二人編印出《天后 經懺》,為信徒禮懺的經書。道光9 年(1829)吳縣人潘良材、李存 默將該書重新整理,易名《弘仁普濟天后聖母經懺》。 本文分成:前言、《弘仁普濟天后聖母經懺》的版本與綱目、《弘仁 普濟天后聖母經懺》的內容、《弘仁普濟天后聖母經懺》體例與問題、 結語等來介紹這本書。

Wu-Hsien, as a regional maritime transport hub of Chiang-Su Province, the commerce was prosperous and merchants clustered. From the late of Ming Dynasty to the early of Qing Dynasty, sea merchants from Fuzhou, Xinghua, Quanzhou, Changzhou, Dingzhou districts of Fujian Province, and Ningbo county of Zhejiang Province, constructed their own temples in succession in Wu-Hsien to worship Mazu (The Queen Goddess). From then on, Wu-Hsien became one of the centers of Mazu faith. 1721 A.D, Scholars Fan Shin-Sen and Inn-Hen, collected stories and miracles of Mazu and edited them as a three volume book entitled “Tien Ho Ching Chan”. It was then used for setting a series of ceremonies to celebrate special days of Mazu. One hundred years later, Pun Lian-Chai and Lee Tsun-Mo revised “Tien Ho Ching Chan” and renamed it as “Hon Ren Pu Chi Tien Ho Sen Mu Ching Chan” which was then published at 1829 A.D. This article is structured different parts to introduce the book, which are the introduction, the version, outlines, contents and the discussion of styles of “Hon Ren Pu Chi Tien Ho Ching Chan”, and the conclusion.