題名:屏東縣單車國道自行車騎乘者參與動機與休閒效益之研究

本研究旨在探討屏東縣單車國道自行車騎乘者參與動機與休閒效益差異情形及兩者間相關情形。研究採問卷調查法,以自行編製之「屏東縣單車國道騎乘者參與動機與休閒效益問卷」為研究工具,以立意抽樣抽取屏東縣單車國道內18歲以上自行車騎乘者為研究對象,問卷共計發放400份,有效問卷為361份。所搜集之資料以描述性統計、獨立樣本t考驗、單因子變異數分析及Pearson積差相關等統計方法進行資料分析,檢定顯著水準訂為α=.05。所得結果為:1.騎乘者以男性人數最多,年齡以41至50歲居多,教育程度以大學/大專人數最多,職業以服務業人數最多,個人月收入以15001至30000元居多,婚姻狀況以已婚(有小孩)人數最多,參與同伴以親友/家人人數最多,每月騎乘頻率以1至3次居多。2.教育程度在自我實現動機達顯著差異,婚姻狀況在生理動機達顯著差異,參與同伴及每月騎乘頻率在整體參與動機及心理動機、社交動機及自我實現動機達顯著差異。3.不同教育程度在整體休閒效益及社交效益達顯著差異,參與同伴及每月騎乘頻率在整體休閒效益及休閒效益各個構面達顯著差異。4.整體參與動機與整體休閒效益呈顯著高度正相關。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the participation motive and leisure benefits of bicycle riders, and to compare the relationship between the motive and benefits. The study employed questionnaire survey procedure, using self-designed questionnaire named “Questionnaire of the Participation Motive and Leisure Benefits for Bicycle Riders in Pingtung Bike Route” as the research tool. The questionnaire survey employ purposive sampling method and the research subjects were bike riders over 18 years old in the Pingtung Bike Route. A total of 400 questionnaires were sent out and 361 effective questionnaires were collected. The study used SPSS 17.0 for Windows for data processing. The statistical analysis used including descriptive statistics, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson Correlation. The level of significance was set at α=. 05. Based on the results of this study and the following conclusions were made(. 1)The majority of the riders were male, at the age range of 41 to 50 years old. Most of the rider had education level of university/technical college, their occupations were mostly in the service industry, with personal monthly income from NTD$15,001 to NTD$30,000. The majority of the riders were married (with child) and most of their biking companions were relatives, friends or family members. They usually ride bikes 1 to 3 times a month.(2)Different levels of education in self motivation had significantly different, Different marital status in the physical motivation had significantly different, Riding companion and monthly riding frequency in overall participation motive and psychological motivation, social motivation and self motivation had significantly different.(3)Education level in overall participation motive and social motivation had significantly different , riding companion and monthly riding frequency in overall participation motive and all dimension in leisure benefit had significantly different(4)The overall participation motive and leisure benefits had a significant positive correlation.