題名:病毒式行銷模式之研究

本研究以病毒行銷(virus marketing)的觀點,來探討如何讓病毒行銷的散播更具效益。透過網路問卷的方式來分析,本研究共收集了975 份有效問卷,並以多元統計方法來檢驗應用模式之相關及可行性,以人口統計、行銷媒介策略及意見領袖、生活型態、訊息類別來分析其散播能力之差異。結果發現;在散播能力上以轉寄為最高,而女生大於男生,媒介則以電子郵件為主,意見領袖在散播能力轉寄上具有強烈的領導特質。生活休閒轉寄比率比較高、其次是娛樂影視、網路電腦、吃喝玩樂。最後提出相關建議以供業者參考。如廣告內容可增明顯標頭文字、圖片等及增加運動休閒、新聞媒體等資訊,以吸引更多的男性,來達到病毒式的行銷。

This empirical study takes the prospective of virus marketing to verify the issues of how to make the virus marketing becoming an effective tool for organization. The questionnaires were delivered via the Internet which concluded the dimensions of geographic, the media strategies, the life styles, the contents of media, and opinion leaders as well( 957 valid questionnaires). Results reveal the mails re-sent types, gender of female, email types, strong leadership styles, and the content of leisure time those have more degree of impact toward the distributive capacity.