題名:照護先天複雜性心臟病個案之加護護理經驗

本篇個案報告旨在描述一位二個月大,確診合併心房中膈缺損、開放性動脈導管、主動脈狹窄及主動脈瓣窄縮之先天複雜性心臟病個案及其主要照顧者的護理經驗。護理期間自98年10月8日至12月8日藉由整體性評估、觀察、參與照護及傾聽會談收集病史,確立個案健康問題有:心輸出入量不足、潛在危險性感染;主要照顧者健康問題有:潛在危險性照顧者與嬰兒依附關係障礙、照顧者角色緊張。筆者以關懷照護為護理過程指引,評估個案及案母身、心及社會層面的需要,提供身體舒適,協助案父母了解及參與個案的治療計畫,強化親子依附關係,學會照顧知能,返家後能獨立且有信心照顧個案。期望藉此照護經驗的分享,讓護理人員除了照護個案,同時能顧及家屬身、心、社會及靈性層面之需要,達到全人全家的照護目標。

This article describes the nursing treatment experience by using Watson theory in the care of a two-month-old baby from 8th October to 10th December 2009. The baby suffered from congenital heart disease with atrial septal defect, patent ductus arteriosus, and aortic stenosis. The author based the caring process after taking the infant's history through assessment, observation, listening, and conversion. The infant in the ICU had the following major health problems: decreased cardiac output, and risk for infection. The caregiver had the following problems: risk for impaired parentinfant attachment and caregiver role strain. Watson theory was used as a guideline to assess the body needs, the mental and social aspect of the infant and the mother, thus providing the body comfort, and helping the parents to understand the treatment plan; also encourage participating in the care, establishing a relationship between parents and the infant. These strengthened the adaptation skill and learned the way to take care of a congenital heart disease infant. After returning home, parents could independently look after their baby with confidence. By sharing this nursing experience, I hope to encourage nursing staff not only to care for the baby, but also the needs of family on the body, the mental, the social, and the spiritual levels in order to reach the goal of caring for the whole family.