題名:中國市場品牌經營與行銷佈局--Fashion Guide之創新運用虛實媒體

在大陸經營美妝品社群網站一段時間卻不見Fashion Guide在大陸有著似台灣的認同感與知名度,為了企業的發展與成長,Fashion Guide 反覆思量把台灣的成功經營模式複製到大陸是否合適?Fashion Guide在仔細評估台灣與大陸美妝品市場與消費者之後,認為唯有以與專家達人合作的方式,方能將Fashion Guide「時尚美妝的諮詢專家」的品牌價值成功地打動消費者。雖然Fashion Guide不能複製成功經驗,但在台灣累積的Know-How以及整合虛擬與實體媒體與借力使力的方式,推動了新的行銷策略,使得Fashion Guide能夠在短時間內成功地在大陸建立了新的品牌價值與知名度。Fashion Guide挾著在消費者心中的品牌知名度,成功地協助供應商將產品鋪到通路上,也帶動了通路上的買氣。Fashion Guide不僅針對消費者,亦串連了美妝品供應鏈的上下游─供應商與通路商。

Fashion Guide (FG), the well-known cosmetic discussion community in Taiwan, had been implementing the same business model in China for a while. However, the degrees of user commitment and brand popularity derived from China market were not as higher as those acquired from Taiwan. Such phenomena forced the manager of FG to think deeply and repeatedly the appropriateness of Taiwan FG model in China. By carefully evaluating the cosmetic market and consumer differences between the above two places, it is evident that the exclusive way to be "the best consulting expert for fashion and cosmetic" for FG brand value and touch consumers' hearts is to cooperate with cosmetic professionals in several ways. Though FG advanced a new path for China market, the non-duplicable cosmetic know-how and the nimble way for virtual integration and media arrangement had formed a flash new marketing strategy and it made FG to generate its new brand value and popularity in a relative short period successfully. By possessing greater brand popularity supported by Chinese consumers, FG helps upper-stream suppliers, disseminates their products to diverse retailing channels in China, and promotes great sales revenues from them, thereby integrating the whole cosmetic supply chain closely and lucratively.