題名:下肢運動傷害對腿後肌與股四頭肌向心肌力比值之影響

本研究之主要目的為:比較下肢受傷運動員與沒有受傷之運動員,腿後肌與 股四頭肌向心肌力比值之差異;藉由本次研究,提供受傷後運動員、教練與運動 傷害防護員,應更加注意運動員其下肢肌力的發展,與肌肉力量的平衡狀況。本 實驗之參與對象為42 位長跑、短跑、舉重與跆拳道之運動競技專長學生運動員、 不分男女性別,並排除在過去半年內是否曾有過重大傷害或接受過下肢之手術, 以避免運動員因本次測驗而產生不適感、造成過大之傷害,並將曾有過下肢運動 傷害與未曾發生過傷害之運動員分為受傷組 (n=25) 與無傷害組 (n=17) 。使用 Biodex System III 等速測力儀測試60 度/秒及300 度/秒兩種角速度下各反覆5 次 之膝關節腿後肌與股四頭肌的向心肌力值,再計算其 H/Q 比值。結果在 H/Q 比 值發現,受傷組與無傷害組在等速60 度/秒測試達顯著差異,300 度/秒之 H/Q 比 值受傷組較無傷害組高、未達顯著差異。顯示運動員下肢受傷後,其 H/Q 比值 結果易低於正常範圍值,顯示出腿後肌肌力相對不足於股四頭肌肌力,因此下肢 傷害易造成下肢肌力的不平衡,影響運動員運動表現與信心。

The main purpose of this study was to compare muscle ratio of the injured athletes and non- injured athletes of the difference lower extremity muscle strength. The subjects of this experiment involved 42 long-distance running, sprinting, weightlifting and taekwondo student athletes of athletic expertise, they divided into injured groups (n = 25) and non-injured (n = 17). Biodex System III isokinetic dynamometer was used to test with 60°/sec and 300°/sec angular velocity. Results in H/Q ratio was found injured group and non-injury group at constant 60°/sec have significant difference, 300 300°/sec of non-injured group significantly less than injured group. The H/Q ratio of injured athletes showed the lower than normal range of values is easy, mean the relative lack of muscle strength after a leg in quadriceps muscle strength, lower limb injuries so easily lead to lower limb muscle strength imbalance, affecting athletes‘ sports performance and confidence.