題名:刺繡工藝的傳承與創新--臺灣飛針繡發展策略探討

本文旨在探討飛針繡的傳承與活化的歷程與策略,以民族藝術薪傳獎藝師陳嗣雪女 士所創辦,並擁有臺灣第一個申請獲准的刺繡商標-「飛針繡」的中華民國亂針繪繡協 會為主要研究對象,觀察與探究其經營與活動辦理狀況,分析以刺繡作為文化創意產業 可採取的策略與願景。本研究主要運用深度訪談、焦點團體訪談法等研究方法,並提 出:專業化經營、跨領域發展特色工藝、建構完整的教育傳承模式、強化文化行銷管道 與方式等四項可行性策略,希望藉由本研究來思考臺灣刺繡工藝運用其在地文化特色與 文化內涵,發展成為可應用與轉化的高附加價值文化創意產業之具體策略,並作為政府 未來推動刺繡工藝傳承與創新之參考。

This article aims to explore the heritage strategy and activation of Taiwan Flying Embroidery. Our research target was the ROC Free Style Embroidery Painting Association which was founded by the Folk Art Heritage Award winner Si-Xue Chen who registered the first trademark of Taiwanese embroidery— Flying Embroidery. By discussing the management and strategy at the ROC Free Style Embroidery Painting Association, we study the strategy and vision of embroidery as cultural and creative industries. The in-depth interviews and focus-group interview methodologies were applied. The study suggested that professional management, a characteristic of interdisciplinary arts and crafts, complete education inheritance model, and strengthening of cultural marketing feasibility strategy. The result of this study will be able to provide some concrete suggestions and strategies for government officials to promote creative embroidery industrial business and revive regional cultures.