題名:臺北都會區大眾捷運系統廠站週邊土地整體開發規劃與風險管理

都市空間隨著環境轉變、過度開發及人口增加趨緩,漸由都市再發展取代都市擴張。 臺北都會區大眾捷運系統為順利取得捷運設施建設所需之用地並兼顧人民權益, 促進都市土地有效利用及發展,於規劃之初即考慮引進土地開發,運用公私部門合作 的方式,使捷運設施與不動產開發結合,除可促進土地活用,未來亦可藉此掌控規劃 整體都市發展,創造臺北新生命與城市競爭力。 捷運土地開發不只是在捷運站體基礎上發展出住宅或商辦等空間,也負有創造公 共空間,提昇都會居住空間品質的公益性。但其產品複雜,甚難作標準化的設計,亦 無絕對或必然的價值標準。而開發能否順利執行,有賴事先完善計劃及對風險的掌控 與管理。 本文謹就臺北捷運系統廠站週邊土地開發及其風險管理辨識、對策及案例進行探討。

With the changing of the environment, overdevelopment of urban areas, and slowdown of population growth, urban redevelopment has replaced urban expansion. To facilitate the acquisition of the land for MRT facility use, take people's rights into account, and promote the efficient use of urban land and development, early in the planning stage DORTS came up with the idea of introducing a land development mechanism. Through cooperation between public and private sectors, integration of MRT facilities and real estate development can not only activate land use, overall future urban development will be also kept well under control so as to create new life and increase competiveness for Taipei City. The land development integrated with MRT depots/stations is more than the creation of space for residences or business offices integrated with MRT station buildings. The development also creates public benefits such as increasing public space and improving the quality of living space. However, due to the complexity of the products, standardized design is challenging, and no absolute or definite value standard is available. Successful development will depend on an early comprehensive plan and good control of risk management. This article introduces land development integrated with Taipei MRT depots/stations, risk identification, and case studies.