題名:中國舉國體制基本體系與西方國家成功發展競技運動關鍵因子之比較

為探索與比較西方國際上成功發展競技運動關鍵因子與中國舉國體制基本體系。本文使用質性研究的文件分析法(documentary analysis),首先彙整西方主要探索「成功」發展競技運動關鍵因子團隊的研究,包含Oakley and Green(2001)、Digel(2002)、Green and Houlihan(2005)與UK Sport(2006);及中國梁曉龍、鮑明曉、張林(2005,2006)中國舉國體制基本體系,透過比較與對照,並分析其內容。西方四組競技運動成功關鍵因子中以UK Sport團隊研究成果最為成熟。而梁曉龍等中國舉國體制基本體系內容,不但含括了UKSport所提出的九項競技運動成功關鍵因子,更有對外聯絡體系、反興奮劑體系及激勵獎勵體系。梁曉龍等的十二項舉國體制「基本體系」與UK Sport九項競技運動成功「關鍵因子」,從其內涵都為競技運動的發展成功的經驗,兩者雖然語彙上是不同的,但內涵卻有一定程度上的相似與重疊。

The purpose of this study is to explore and to compare sport policy factors leading to international sporting success in Western society with China's "Juguo Tizhi" (whole country support elite sport system). This study uses documentary analysis in qualitative research as its primary method. The major research papers addressing sport policy factors leading to international sporting success in Western society, including Oakley and Green (2001), Digel (2002), Green and Houlihan (2005), and UK Sport (2006), were analyzed and compared with that addressing "Juguo Tizhi" in China, such as Liang, Bao, and Zhang (2005, 2006). We found that UK Sport has the most developed results among the four Western research papers addressed above; however, the results of Liang et al. not only include the nine sport policy factors mentioned in UK Sport, but also demonstrate external contact system, anti-stimulant system, and encouragement system. After thorough analysis, it is concluded that though different usages of terminology were found between the twelve contents of whole country support elite sport system addressed in Liang et al. and the nine sport policy factors mentioned in UK Sport, the contents of sporting success in these research papers are similar and overlapped in some degree.