題名:籃球比賽中教練請求暫停時機之策略

一場快節奏又能精彩取得勝利的籃球比賽,致勝因素相當多元,其每一項成因都要把握,任何一個小環節都忽視不得;當球賽進行過程出現問題時,教練就必須適時運用暫停,對於球員做出指示或決策,以調整球員的表現。本文旨在說明籃球比賽進行中,教練如何應用暫停達成提升球隊與球員攻守表現以及教練請求暫停時機的考量,藉由文獻整理教練在比賽過程中請求暫停的考量與目的,並說明暫停時機掌握在籃球比賽中重要性。整體而言,教練請求暫停多是以球員生理表現、心理狀況、技術與戰術策略的改變四層面為主,當教練發現場上球員出現上述四者變化或在場上發生非預期表現時,便會利用短暫的暫停時間調整球隊攻守內容。在有效的暫停時間重新利用之下,教練可協助球員更迅速掌握比賽節奏並找回獲勝的契機。

Many factors are related to the winning or losing of a basketball game. Thus, everything should be controlled and every decision is crucial. When the game doesn't go as the coaches expected, time-out strategies should be used so that the coaches can give instructions or make decisions. The purpose of the study was to explore how the coaches can use time-out to improve the performance of the players and the considerations related to the timing of using time-out in a basketball game. The consideration and intention of the coaches to request time-out were discussed through literature review and the importance of the timing of using time-out was also explained. Generally, four factors including physiological, psychological, technical and tactical factors were found to be related to time-out. When the coaches detect undesirable changes within the four factors, they are likely to call for time-out and make adjustment in the offensive or defensive strategies. With proper use of time-out, the coaches can help the players control the pace of the games and regain the chances to win.