題名:あわせ名詞の語構成--オノマトペから成る場合

日語的象徵詞自古以來一直被視為修飾動詞的副詞。只是,有時候也可以與其他語詞相結合而成為複合語。雖然此現象於現今的諸多研究文獻中亦曾經被提及,但是尚欠缺詳細的深入調查。因此,本論文將以此為目的,特別是由象徵詞組合而成的複合名詞為主要調查重點,做進一步研究探討。因而獲得以下結論:首先,可以與象徵詞相結合組成另一類語詞的詞彙未必如既有的文獻所敘述般只局限在名詞,諸如動詞、形容詞亦有此結合的可能性。其中,特別是與動詞相結合時,不僅僅只是與動詞連用形相結合,有時也可以和二字漢語動詞相結合。而且,組成之形式尚可依複合語中象徵詞出現位置在前或在後,再區分成另兩種類型。此外,象徵詞中以一個獨立性語詞出現,與其他語詞結合,另組成複合名詞的現象雖然很常見,但是不同於現今文獻所言的是,其實以「接辭」的形式出現,再與其它語詞另組成派生語的情況也非常多。

Japanese onomatopoeia has been always treated as an adverb to modify verb. Actually it sometimes can combine with other parts to become a compound word. Although many other literature or papers have discussed this phenomena, a detailed and deeper study is rare in this area, however this paper is hence aimed to investigate the compound noun from the onomatopoeia.Unlike the descriptions in some literature or papers, the research shows the part can be combined with onomatopoeia is not limited to a noun. Not only the verb, but adjective can also be combined with onomatopoeia. Especially when combined with a verb, it can be linked with verb variation or two-word kanzi verb.The compound word becomes a hypernym pair or a hyponym pair, each pair can be further classified into two types. Meanwhile, the nature of compound part will vary depending on coming before or after the onomatopoeia.Usually, the onomatopoeia seems to combine with any other word in an independent form like the description in many literature or papers. It also combine with other word with a suffix form to become a derivative.