題名:廣告設計策略研究

廣告主要目標是為了塑造企業及其產品或商標的形象,使得消費者對企業及其產品產生信賴和 感情;以台灣的汽車市場來看,自有的國產車品牌並不多,屬於小眾市場,本研究針對台灣國展車 廠商-裕隆集團,所開發的全新第二個自主品牌 Tobe 電動車系列廣告作一系列的分析與探討,並且 對於其中部分公司-中都酷比汽車的經理和員工、來店賞車的民眾和已購買該電動車之民眾作深度 訪談,本研究所做的廣告設計策略研究,可以使工業設計的汽車研究者了解到不同於進口品牌的車 輛系列廣告,能夠進一步了解民眾的消費購車率。

The main goal of advertising is form the image of the company and its products or trademarks that let the consumers have trusts and feelings to the products. Taiwanese domestic cars market is smaller than other countries. This study developed by car manufacturers of Taiwan - Yulon Group that have the second independent brands so-called “Tobe electric cars” and have a series of analysis and discussion for Yulon Group. Interviewing the manager and employees of the car central center, the people who have been visited the cars and the people have purchased the “Tobe electric cars”. This strategy of advertising design makes the industrial designers learn more about the Taiwanese domestic cars - Yulon Group of advertise is different from others advertise of cars and the purchase rate of consumer.