題名:應用模糊管制圖於錫膏印刷製程品質監控

現代化3C電子產品組態趨於輕薄短小且品質要求嚴苛,因此通常都需要高度組裝密度,此趨勢逐漸擴大表面黏著組裝(Surface mount assembly, SMA)之製程複雜度。表面黏著(Surface mount technology, SMT)為電子組裝(Electronics assembly)流程之主要製程,其製程品質良窳攸關著最終產品品質。鑒於傳統管制圖需要明確值管制界限、量測人員或量測儀器誤差等,錫膏印刷體積量若接近管制界限,常造成誤判並停線處理,造就製程除錯時間與生產成本耗費不斐。本研究期基於案例工廠全力協助下,發展適用於極細腳距(0.4 mm)零件錫膏印刷製程之模糊管制圖(X-R),以精確監控定量型錫膏印刷體積,其可減少案例工廠之重工(Rework)與修復(Repair)成本浪費並確保產品品質,再將本研究成果嵌入現有統計製程品管(Statistical process control, SPC)系統中,用以協助案例公司於錫膏印刷製程品質監控與降低製造成本。

The modern 3C electronic products have increasingly been required having the features of lighter weight, smaller size, and higher quality that drive the needs of high-pin count, rapid product design cycle, and various product configurations. The surface mount assembly (SMA) leads the way of fabricating products in electronic assembly. Troubleshooting, production setup time, and solderability are often the major contributor for both productivity and quality loss in SMA. The stencil printing process (SPP) is the main contributor of soldering defects. This research proposes a fuzzy control chart (X - R) to defect possible abnormal process patterns for the 0.4mm-pitch of SPP. Eventually, to achieve better solderability and higher productivity, and further to reduce manufacturing costs for subject manufacturing company.