題名:休閒潛水遊憩行為與環境生態之探討--以礁區潛水為例

人工魚礁的設置有助於漁業資源的增加,並提高漁民生產收益。透過政府的投入,強化海洋休閒遊憩的發展,進一步提昇了魚礁休閒遊憩活動之附加價值。本研究以探討不同基本屬性之遊客,對於人工魚礁區潛水遊憩活動在交通便捷、觀賞體驗、活動安全、生態保育及其他如法令規範等五個構面的行前重視度與事後之滿意度之間是否存在著顯著性的差異做一檢視。並進一步利用重要與表現程度分析法(Importance and Performance analysis,IPA)來討論遊客對於人工魚礁區潛水遊憩活動之表現程度進行評估,以作為後續政府投放漁礁之施政參考。

The establishment of artificial reefs helps enrich fisheries resources and increase the catch and benefits for fishermen. The Taiwanese government's effort to enhance the marine recreation industry has added further benefit to marine recreational activities. This study discusses whether tourists with different attributes display significant differences between their pre-trip expectation and their post-trip satisfaction towards diving recreation activities in artificial reefs. The five dimensions in which expectation and satisfaction are considered include convenience of transportation, spectating experience, activity safety, ecological conservation, and other factors such as law and regulation. This research applies Importance and Performance analysis (IPA) to discuss tourists' assessment of recreational diving in artificial reefs. This discussion will serve as a reference for future government policies towards artificial reefs.