題名:急性低壓低氧對上肢30秒最高與平均功率的影響

本研究旨在瞭解急性低壓低氧是否會影響上肢30秒最高與平均功率。以20名男性(平均28.6 ± 1.0歲、174.1 ± 1.4公分、73.1 ± 2.8 公斤)先於常壓常氧(normobaric normoxia, NN),兩週後再於低壓艙內18,000英呎(等於5,500公尺)低壓低氧(hypobaric hypoxia, HH)實驗室下,進行兩次的30秒溫蓋特無氧能力測驗(30-second Wingate Anaerobic Test, 30-s WAnT)。測驗前皆需測量安靜血氧飽和度(saturated pulse oximeter, %SpO2)、心跳率(heart rate, HR)、血乳酸值 (blood lactate concentration, Lac),並於測驗停止時,立即記錄%SpO2、HR,3分鐘後測Lac。以重複量數變異數分析各測量值在不同氧壓的差異性,以皮爾森積差相關探討運動後生理數值與30-s WAnT 各項功率值之間的相關性。研究結果顯示:HH的最高功率(peak power, PP)、平均功率(mean power, MP) 皆明顯比NN的低。NN的Lac與PP、MP 具顯著正相關;HH 的%SpO2與PP具顯著負相關、Lac與PP、MP具顯著正相關性。本研究結論是驟然在18,000英呎高度下進行30-s WAnT,會降低PP與MP的功率;PP的衰減提早出現,可能與受試者在未獲得低氧的生理性適應情況下,從事容易提前產生疲勞的高強度激烈上肢運動,導致提早產生疲勞,或因體能受到限制。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the impact of acute hypobaric hypoxia on 30 seconds peak power and mean power of upper limbs. Twenty male subjects (mean age: 28.6 ± 1.0 years, height: 174.1 ± 1.4 cm, weight: 73.1 ± 2.8 kg) were participated in a 30-second Wingate Anaerobic Test (30-s WAnT) under normobaric normoxia (NN) condition. Two weeks later, the same tests were performed in the hypobaric chamber that is equivalent to 18,000 feet (5,500 meters) hypobaric hypoxia (HH) condition. Parameters, including resting saturated pulse oximeter (%SpO2), heart rate (HR) and blood lactate concentration (Lac) were measured before the tests. Then %SpO2 and HR were monitored immediately after the tests, and Lac were detected three minutes after the tests. The repeated measures ANOVA w used to analyze the variations of statistics under NN and HH conditions. The Pearson product-moment correlation was applied to evaluate the correlation coefficient among all variables and power before and after 30-s WAnT under both NN and HH conditions, with a significant level. The results showed that peak power (PP) and mean power (MP) of 30-s WAnT under HH were lower than NN. Lac showed significantly positive correlation with PP and MP under NN. Peak power has significantly negative correlation with %SpO2, but a positive correlation among Lac and PP, MP under HH. Our results conclude that sudden exposure to hypoxic environment and proceed with a 30-s WAnT at 18,000 feet may weaken individuals' PP and MP. The peak power attenuation may be related to that subjects have not been to hypoxia physiological adaptation to perform the high-intensity upper limb movement, which may lead to early fatigue or physically restricted.