題名:高雄市民間集合住宅之發展脈絡與供給特性

自2001年起高雄市已成為全台人口密度最高的都市。此外,隨著近年高雄市政府陸續推動重大建設,使高雄市住宅建設及供給動向成為不可忽視的課題。目前關於高雄市住宅之相關研究,主要以探討住宅市場、都市計劃、住宅政策與居住環境領域居多,反觀針對高雄市集合住宅之建築計畫的相關文獻則相當匱乏。故本研究針對高雄市建管處所列管之竣工圖面與相關資料,企圖從「時間軸」、「區域性」、「基地規模」等研究視點,探討歷年高雄市民間集合住宅之建築計畫的發展脈絡與供給特性。本研究從供給量與供給型態的基本指標中發現,高雄市民間集合住宅隨年代的推移,呈現少戶數、住棟少量化、偏低樓層及低建蔽率的供給趨勢;整體而言,近年居住水準有顯著提升。另外,隨著基地規模的增加,其供給總戶數、樓地板面積、住棟數與樓層數皆呈現成長的供給趨勢,反觀建蔽率與戶數密度則相對下降;而開發規模則受到景氣及政策面影響,全體呈現相同的供給趨勢。此外,近年高雄市民間集合住宅之供給因受都市規劃影響,供給區位漸由中心部往周邊部轉移。

The density of population in Kaohsiung City has become the highest in Taiwan since 2001. Furthermore, the Kaohsiung City government has continuously developed the momentous constructions in recent years so that the momentum in housing supply becomes an important issue.The current research concerning about the buildings in Kaohsiung City is focused mostly on the housing market, metropolis plan, housing policy and dwelling unit plan, but the related literature on Architectural planning of multistory apartment buildings in Kaohsiung City is quite limited. Therefore, the research is aimed at the completion of building chart and related information from Office of Building Administration, Kaohsiung City, to investigate the supplying characteristics and the evolution of the Private Condominium in Kaohsiung City over the years from the aspect of ”time frame”, ”regionalism”, and ”site size” etc.On the basic target for the quantity and pattern of supply, this research found that the Private Condominium in Kaohsiung City showed the trends in supply towards fewer residents and buildings, lower storey and lower coverage ratio as time goes by; as a whole, the standards for dwelling has been promoted apparently over recent years. In addition to the extension of site size, there is an increasing trend in the amount of residents in supply, floor space of building, building units and storey units, while it is however decreasing in the coverage ratio and residential density. It shows the same trend in supply for the whole size of the development properties, due to the influence of economic environment and policy. In addition, the supplying area for the Private Condominium in Kaohsiung City is shifting from the centers to the suburbs gradually, because of the effect on the city planning in recent years.