題名:企業產品的策略與設計

值此全球化時代,由於技術愈趨普同、市場易於流通,使得企業在產品的創新特色上,更加重視策略與設計的整合運用,據以強化自身的競爭優勢。在企業經營上,對於「策略」雖有諸多的探討,但本研究則是從產品設計的實作觀點,嘗試去發掘和梳理「策略」與「設計」之間的對應意涵及其運籌關係。在研究方法上,主要是基於個人對企業設計實務的觀察和反思,擇取議題、參採文獻,並進行相關性的闡釋與整理。而本文則藉由創意流程、產品策略和企業案例等議題,來延伸檢視「策略與設計」在領導視野、組織意識、運作流程和設計取向上的交互影響與呈現關係。至於結論,則綜理前述,進一步扼要提出:其一,釐析產品策略、策略性設計和設計策略的運籌關係;其二,強調整合運籌的關鍵因素;其三,提議自行打造「運籌系統」的必要理由。藉此全文,期望能提供企業和個人,一些參考或啟示。

In the global era, the homogenous techniques and the boundless marketplaces make firms place more weight on the integrated product strategy and design for their innovative product characteristics, in an attempt to strengthen their competitive advantages. There have been abundant practical discussions on strategy in the business settings; however, this article aims to explore and clarify the corresponding implications and the interaction effects between product strategy and design. Methodologically, this research is based on the author's personal observations of design practices in the business settings, and is supplemented with the related literature for further explication and compilation. The body text of this research applies the issues of creative procedures, product strategy and business cases for further examining the interaction effect and the corresponding relationship of strategy and design and their impacts on leadership horizon, organizational sense, working procedure and design orientation. This research concludes by briefing some viewpoints as follows: explicating the interaction effect of product strategy, strategic design and design strategy; highlighting the integrated and interactive key factors; and proposing the required reasons for self-building the logistic system. Finally, the author expects that those viewpoints addressed in this research can benefit firms and practitioners.