題名:中醫雲端照護模式之建立--以糖尿病為例

目的:隨著資訊相關科技與生物醫學技術的快速發展,利用雲端照護技術來體現疾病管理的重要,並使慢性病病患生活能更有尊嚴,得到更多完善的照護服務;本研究嘗試將遠距照護技術與中醫糖尿病照護的整合,以糖尿病為例,建構一套新的糖尿病照護服務模式。方法:透過遠距居家照護支援模式,提供在宅醫療服務,以即時的生理訊號偵測,藉由系統自動偵測病患異常的生理反應,與專業醫護人員透過系統平台雙向互動,提供病患照護決策的輔助和其疾病自主管理等功能。服務內容含病患生理值監測、專業分析與諮詢、定期進行衛生教育、及其他健康數據監測,使糖尿病照護科技化更趨於完善。結果:糖尿病雲端照護管理服務模式,主要於個案家中設置一套經絡診斷儀及生理數值監測系統(包含基本血糖、血壓及其他基本生理值監控),透過該系統定期將資料回傳至個案管理中心(Call Center),由照護團隊(包含中醫師及個案管理師),以判別是否需進行醫療介入或其他照護方式,以簡便、迅速及全方位角度達到糖尿病照護的目的。結論:雲端照護服務模式將是未來中醫醫療服務之潮流,唯有利用雲端資訊技術研發、資料庫管理及照護管理中心,整合慢性病病人照護資料,藉此提供以病人為中心之持續性照顧。

Objective: As a result of the rapid development of information technology and biomedical technology, cloud computing can now be used to offer patients complete medical care. This study utilized distance monitoring and Chinese medicine in the care of diabetic patients.Method: This proposed system can be set up at the patient's home to measure and collect the channels and collaterals (Chinese medicine) and physiological data (e.g. blood sugar and blood pressure). The system connects with the host server at a call center (in a health care organization) through a cloud computing service. The service includes the detection of patients' physiological values, professional analysis, consultation, and regular health education.Results: By analyzing the data, health care experts can decide which medical treatments are needed in order to provide a faster, easier, and all-around approach to diabetic care.Conclusions: Cloud computing is the current trend in medical care. This model incorporates Chinese medicine, remotely monitors and supervises each individual diabetic patient and provides continuity of care.