題名:非全日制用工法律規制之特點與不足

中國大陸非全日制立法呈現出勞動者權利保護非體系化、規制放鬆,以及直接僱用為目標等特點。立法的主要目標也並非實現權利保護的體系化,而是增加用工彈性,擴大就業。直接僱用忽略了內部勞動力市場的效率。因立法導致全日制與非全日制勞動者權益嚴重扭曲。單一的時間界定標準,無法適用非全日制靈活的用工特性;對非全日制勞動者社會保險的非強制性設置,違反了憲法的平等對待原則;勞動合同的任意終止,使得勞動者工作權保護不足;加班帶薪休假等無相應的勞動基準適用等。因此,立法應以臨時性、短期性、季節性等工作作為非全日制用工適用之基礎,以此限制非全日制用工的大量濫用;依據比例性原則建構非全日制加班及帶薪休假制度;通過有關規範性檔對用人單位惡意規避法律責任的情形制定相關規則。

The present characteristics of the regulations of part-time employees in mainland China are reflected in such phenomena as the non-systematization in the protection of employees' rights, the loosening of regulations, and the intention of irresponsible direct hire of employees and so on. The main aim of the legislation is not to achieve the systematization in the protection of the rights, but to increase the flexibility of the job and expand the amount of employment. Direct hiring ignores the efficiency of the internal labor market Due to the problems in the relevant legislation, both the full-time and part-time employees' rights and interests are severely distorted. For instance, the singular and rigid standard of working time virtually cannot be applied to the flexible time schedule of part-time work; the non-obligatory guarantee of social security for the part-time employees is against the constitution of equal treatment; the arbitrary termination of the labor contract defies the protection of the employees; no unified standardization can be applied to the overtime work and paid leave. In this paper, the author suggests that the foundation of legislation on part-time employment be based on the characteristics of temporariness, short-term, and seasonality in order to prevent from the abuse of part-time employees. Furthermore, a well-rounded system of overtime payment and paid leave for the part-time employees should be built according to the proportionality principle. Finally the author also puts forward that certain rules and regulations should be established to govern and prevent the avoidance of the employers' responsibilities.