題名:聯合對抗戰術模擬系統圖資之研究

國軍於2008 年4 月自美軍引進「聯合對抗戰術模擬系統(Joint Conflict And Tactical Simulation,簡稱JCATS)」,冀藉其提升各級部隊訓練成效,以堅實國軍遂行防衛作戰 與災害防救等任務之聯合作戰能力。本研究主要目的是整合現有圖資,提供JCATS 系 統建置臺澎地區的戰場環境,以利國軍部隊於各項演訓中使用。 透過地理資訊系統(Geography Information System, GIS)整合數值地圖,編修其屬 性資料庫以建置電腦兵棋系統所需之各類圖層,並透過圖資格式轉換應用於JACTS 系 統。本研究將運用航、衛照圖作為參考資料,搭配地理資訊系統空間分析處理技術,結 合影像比對處理、屬性資料編修研析、圖幅接合、道路聯結等多項方法,研析現行JCATS 電腦兵棋系統之圖資執行情形,使電腦兵棋系統運作效能大幅提升,以有效建構國軍聯 戰訓練模擬環境。 經研究測試結果發現,JCATS 道路斷點偵測成功率約33%,已大幅縮短道路斷點 搜尋之費時問題,進行圖資編修後,可解決單位通行問題;另圖資可進行拼接並調降解 析度,以解決系統執行演訓時造成延宕問題,最佳調降解析度為4 倍。由於圖資屬性資 料不同,除須英文化轉換之外,還需要自行定義其屬性,以相容於JCATS系統,建議 以使用者需求進行圖資客製化,即是依JCATS 系統屬性建置圖資資料庫。

The Ministry of National Defense (MND) introduced Joint Conflict and Tactical Simulation (JCATS) from US military in April, 2008. The purposes of JCATS include promoting Effectiveness of training for all echelons, and enhancing abilities for national defense operation and rescue missions during server disasters. This research intends to integrate existing numerical geographic information and to provide JCATS to establish digital battlefield environment of Taiwan and Peng-Hu area. The JCATS will help military for trains and maneuvers. In Geography Information System (GIS), digital geographic information are integrated, and feature attributes are compiled and diverse thematic charts are prepared for JCATS. By spatial analysis method of GIS, aerial photographs and satellite images are applied to image proofreading, attributes editing, edge matching, roads connecting. By the way, the usages of digital maps are reviewed to enhance the performance of JCATS and to provide an effective training simulation system for military. After research test result discovery, JCATS path broken detection success ratio approximately 33%, reduced the path broken search largely the time-consuming question, by editing the map information, the unit to pass through problem are solved;On the other hand, It can splicing and degradation the maps, solves the system execution for trains and maneuvers when shutdown of the problems, the best degradation is 4 times. Because the maps form different attribute, except translating, Also needs to define its attribute, to accommodating the JCATS, the suggestion carries on the maps form guest by the user demand to make, Is establishes the maps form information bank according to the JCATS attribute.