題名:北宋文賦植物意象探討--以竹(筍)、松、石菖浦為例

宋代理學興盛,文人於「格物窮理」、「觸物參理」中,有著開闊的視野,也從「即物反觀」, 開展了天、人、物、我的合一,雖「寓物」但不「留於物」、超然物外、不為物累、所以能 消融挫折與悲哀,表現豁達的人生。本文選擇北宋文賦中具有特殊文化意涵的三種植物為範 疇,以美國學者M.H.艾布拉姆斯於1953 年出版《鏡與燈》中提出:文學創作四大要素:作 者、作品、讀者、世界為方法。從作者視域角度、從文本「物象」特質的角度,兩方面進行 賦作之探討,了解、領會、貼近作者的思想,並將此思想轉化為我們生活中的智慧。

Of Science flourished in the Song Dynasty, the literati in the phenomena of nature are "investigation of things to do truth" and " touch things parameter management "has a broad perspective, but also from" that matter the other hand, carry the god, people, objects, my merge as one, "blending material" but do not stay in the property, aloofness, not tired the material, they are able to ablation of frustration and sadness, the performance of open-minded life. This paper has a special cultural meaning in the Northern Song Dynasty Wen Fu three plant areas "Mirror and Lamp ", published in 1953, the American scholar M. H. Abrams proposed: the four elements of literary creation: authors, works, readers world. Of sight angle, from the point of view of the characteristics of the text "images", two endowed for the explore, understand, appreciate, close to the author's thoughts and ideas into our life's wisdom.