題名:樂活休閒農業經營模式與產銷通路價值鏈之研究

本研究以文獻資料分析法搭配深度訪問法在藉由內容分析法,以經營模式與產銷通路探討與訪談台灣的休閒農場,並以價值鏈問題為基礎研究目標,劃分為四大部分,分別為:(一)企業經營管理;(二)生產與銷售;(三)行銷與通路服務;(四)總體環境分析。本研究成果如下:1)休閒農場經營管理休閒農場的經營模式不同,間接影響農場的產銷過程和在通路上的選擇,現代化農場經營管理的品質決定於決策的品質和決策執行的效率,研究發現農場內部核心管理與一般管理部門,只要農場各部門將其所負責的權責指標作好,並達成指標目標值,則不僅該部門的工作績效可顯現,農場整體的績效與競爭力也必然提昇;2)產品定位影響休閒農場產業發展,如經營類別定位與綠色經營等;3)個案中發現訂價策略都以消費者的立場,制定出高品質、中價位之「高價值策略」或是高品質、高價位之「優勢策略」來滿足消費者的需求,而不是以生產者立場,會希望以高價格、中品質的「超價策略」。

The purpose of this study is to analysis literatures and depth interview of manage and marketing distribution of Taiwan leisure farm owners/managers. It's hoping to be able to use case study methods to find out the ability, knowledge, and the value of various leisure farm owners/managers; to move towards higher value-added brand marketing; to establish brand leisure agriculture in Taiwan's competitive edge and; to develop multiple themes and international markets to increase the value of agricultural boutique.The results of this study are: (1) different management styles and distribution ways have indirectly impact on recreation farm. Different management department need to set the core value to increase their competition; (2) the impact of farm development in product positioning, for example the green management; (3) the pricing strategy tend to be set as high quality-mid price strategy and high quality-high price strategy based on customers but producers.