題名:南韓中等技職教育課程改革動向:師傅高中之創設與展望

近年來,南韓企業在全球各地嶄露頭角,國家經濟力轉強,對世界影響力日增,使得南韓教育發展動向更受關注。其中,南韓之中等技職教育對其國家經濟發展居功厥偉;唯2000年以後開始面臨困境。為解決這些問題並重新強化其中等技職教育之定位與功能,2008年提出「師傅高中」之改革構想,並於2010年正式設置,企圖以技術菁英的教育模式,培育具有精深技術的青年名匠與民間企業所需人才,以補足國家基礎工業所需的勞動力,以利南韓成為製造工業強國。師傅高中以學生百分百就業為目標,全面朝向以符合產業需求的學校教育體制計,包括課程設計與實施、校長與教師人事任用、校務經營等各方面的再造,結合業界參與學校課程規劃、提供實務教學協助,以及設備、職場實習與工作機會。本文結合文件分析、實地訪談與問卷調查,深入探討師傅高中課程改革,並檢視其對臺灣中等技職教育課程的啟示。

In recent years, South Korean has been strengthening his national economic strength in global economic, increasing his influence on the world, and drawing more international attention to his education reform. And its vocational education has played an important role in national economic development for the past half century. However, there are some challenges for its secondary vocational education, including public prejudice of vocational education, student resource crisis caused by low birth rates, high university enrolment rate for vocational school students, and labor shortage for industries. To address these issues and re-orientate its position and function of vocational high schools, South Korea proposed ”Meister High School Project” in 2008 and established 21 Meister High Schools in 2010. The aims of the project were to adopt the technical elite model for training youth with excellent competence to complement the necessary labor for national basic industries and make one-hundred percent of employment for students by adopting some innovative educational measures, especially in curriculum design and implementation, personnel recruitment, budget support and the operation of schooling. This article, using documentary analysis, on-site in-depth interviews, and questionnaire survey, aimed to analyze the curriculum design and implementation of Meister High school and explore its implication for Taiwanese vocational education curriculum.